Arctic Orienteering Club 2003 Schedule

see bottom of page for notes -- check back for updatesPoints standings summary  Points standings complete
 
Date
Day
Start Time(s)
Pts
Description
Map
Start Location
Director(s)
Results
May 7 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format Crevasse Moraine Experimental Farm, Palmer Ed Strabel results
May 8 Thu 5:00 - 7:00 PM Indoor Training REI Dick Hawkins
May 10 Sat 12:00 - 4:00 PM Outdoor Training Kincaid Kincaid Park Chalet Per or Marianne Pederson
May 21 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format Pia-Margrethe Klutina Dr Gary Snyder results
May 28 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM Treasure-O Kincaid Kincaid Park Chalet Giselle Bergeron results
Jun 4 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format FNBP Campbell Airstrip Rd. Mile 1.1 Dan or Anne Billman results
Jun 11 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM Outdoor Training APU APU Mosley Sports Center Jim Green results
Jun 18 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format FNBP Hilltop Ski Area Dan Ellsworth results
Jun 25 Wed 6:30 mass start Fun Birthday-O APU 3730 Wesleyan Dr Gunnar Knapp
results
Jun 28 Sat 9am-Noon Mountain-O Chugach Mts. Prospect Hts Jeff Banish results
Jul 9 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format FNBP mile 2 Campbell Airstrip Rd Kimball Forrest results
Jul 16 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM Bike-O Kincaid Kincaid Park, Jodphur Rd. Paul Carson results
Jul 23 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format FNBP mile 2 Campbell Airstrip Rd Eric & Jilll Follett results
Jul 30 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM Outdoor Training FNBP Hilltop Ski Area Steve Gruhn
Aug 6 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format FNBP Campbell Airstrip Rd. Mile 1.1 Ted Cahalane results
Aug 12 Tue 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM High School Score-O Kincaid Park Jodhpur Rd. Entrance Peggy Kugel results
Aug 20 Wed 5:00 - 7:00 PM * Standard Format FNBP mile 2 Campbell Airstrip Rd Trond Jensen results
Aug 27 Wed canceled Weird-O - canceled Russian Jack canceled
Sep 3 Wed Meet at 5:30, 6:00 mass start Billygoat-O Storck Park Storck Park off Clark's Road Ian Moore or Jen Jolliff, 348-0237 results
Sep 11 Thu canceled * Standard Format canceled Pia-Margrethe canceled
Sep 13 Sat 10:00 AM - Noon * Standard Format Fossil Creek Fossil Creek, Ft. Richardson Eric and Jill Follett, 346-2294
Sep 13 Sat 5:30 PM Annual Meeting, Awards & Potluck Russian Jack Chalet Marianne Pedersen, 333-8836 minutes
Oct 11 Sat Meet at 7:30, 8:00 mass start Night-O, 2 person relay. ladder format Kincaid Kincaid Park Chalet Bill Spencer, 346-3582 results
Oct 25 Sat 7:00 - 8:00 PM Halloween-O trick or treat in the woods $5 per person or $15 per family FNBP Campbell Creek Science Center Marianne Pedersen, 333-8836

Meet fees: $3 members, $4 nonmembers unless otherwise stated
Pts column: these meets are part of the competitive points series
Home